Privacy & policy

Introduction to Privacy Policy:

Subject to these Terms of Use, Merchant Onboarding Policy, KYC Policy, Disputes and Grievance Redressal Policy and Privacy Policy (collectively, "POLICIES"), UDAAANPE offers the Services set forth in Schedule I herein. Schedule I also contains descriptions and process flows of all Services that are offered to Users. These descriptions and process flows are set out in Part A to Part G in Schedule I. UDAAANPE is constantly evolving in order to provide the best possible experience and information to its Users. You acknowledge and agree that the form and nature of the Services which UDAAANPE provides may change from time to time without any prior notice to you. As part of this continuing process, you acknowledge and agree that UDAAANPE may stop (permanently or temporarily) providing the Services (or any features within the Services) to you or to Users generally at Udaanpe's sole discretion, without any prior notice. You may stop using the Services at any point of time. You do not need to specifically inform UDAAANPE when you stop using the Services. You acknowledge and agree that if UDAAANPE disables access to your account, you may be prevented from accessing the Services, your account details or any files or other content which is contained in your account, and UDAAANPE shall intimate you regarding the same. UDAAANPE reserves the right to delete your User information stored in your account including but not limited to all or any personal information or any sensitive personal data or information ("SPDI" The SPDI Rules generally apply to body corporates that process sensitive personal data or information) (stored in your User account. Alternately, a User may notify us if they do not wish that we retain or use the personal information or SPDI by contacting the Grievance Officer (as provided below). However, in such a case, we may not be able to provide you some or all of our Services. You acknowledge and agree that while UDAAANPE may not currently have set a fixed upper limit on the number of transmissions you may send or receive through the Services, such fixed upper limits may be set by UDAAANPE at any time, solely at Udaanpe's discretion. Information we collect and how we use it Subject to these Terms of Use, Merchant Onboarding Policy, KYC Policy, Disputes and Grievance Redressal Policy and Privacy Policy (collectively, "POLICIES"), UDAAANPE offers the Services set forth in Schedule I herein. Schedule I also contains descriptions and process flows of all Services that are offered to Users. These descriptions and process flows are set out in Part A to Part G in Schedule I. UDAAANPE is constantly evolving in order to provide the best possible experience and information to its Users. You acknowledge and agree that the form and nature of the Services which UDAAANPE provides may change from time to time without any prior notice to you. As part of this continuing process, you acknowledge and agree that UDAAANPE may stop (permanently or temporarily) providing the Services (or any features within the Services) to you or to Users generally at Udaanpe's sole discretion, without any prior notice. You may stop using the Services at any point of time. You do not need to specifically inform UDAAANPE when you stop using the Services. You acknowledge and agree that if UDAAANPE disables access to your account, you may be prevented from accessing the Services, your account details or any files or other content which is contained in your account, and UDAAANPE shall intimate you regarding the same. UDAAANPE reserves the right to delete your User information stored in your account including but not limited to all or any personal information or any sensitive personal data or information ("SPDI") stored in your User account. Alternately, a User may notify us if they do not wish that we retain or use the personal information or SPDI by contacting the Grievance Officer (as provided below). However, in such a case, we may not be able to provide you some or all of our Services. You acknowledge and agree that while UDAAANPE may not currently have set a fixed upper limit on the number of transmissions you may send or receive through the Services, such fixed upper limits may be set by UDAAANPE at any time, solely at Udaanpe's discretion

Copyright © 2015 - UDAAAN INFOSERVE INDIA. Protected by copyright lawGSTIN:- 06AFFPA1711G1Z8

\